“Learn more about the benefits of patchouli oil from Airomé."

Patchouli is an herb in the mint family, but it's got some unexpected differences from its cousins. Rather than a cool, minty smell, patchouli oil has a warm, grounding aroma that has a reputation as a sweet, musky fragrance. Patchouli oil has been used for centuries as a perfume, healing agent, and skin care additive, among other things. Learn more about the benefits of patchouli oil from Airomé:

 



Comments ( 0 )

This post has no comments yet. Would you like to be the first?

CONNECT WITH US

Follow us on our social channels or sign up to receive Candle Warmer emails.